Committees

Organising Committee

Ana Isabel Ares Pernas

Ana Isabel Ares Pernas

Conference Chair

María José Abad López

María José Abad López

Conference Co-Chair

Jaime Martín

Jaime Martín

Technical Co-Chair

Jorge López Beceiro

Jorge López Beceiro

Technical co-chair, Secretary

Anne Gosset

Anne Gosset

Secretary

Scientific Committee

^

Polymer composites

· Ramón Pedro Artiaga Díaz (PROTERM, University of A Coruña)
· María Victoria González Rodríguez (University of A Coruña)
· Celina R. Bernal (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
· Elif Ozden-Yenigun (Royal College of Art, United Kingdom)
^

Biopolymers

· Rebeca Bouza Padín (Group of Polymers, University of A Coruña)
· Sylvain Caillol (National School of Chemistry Montpellier, France)
· Joung Sook Hong (Seoul National University, Korea)
· Jean-Marie Raquez (University of Mons, Belgium)

^

Sustainable materials and processing

· María Belén Montero Rodríguez (Group of Polymers, University of A Coruña)
· Shih- Jung Liu (Chang Gung University, Taiwan)
· Juan F. Rodriguez (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
· Rudolf Koopmans (Hochschule für Technik & Architektur Freiburg, Switzerland)
· Gabriella Santagata (Institute for Polymers, Composites and Biomaterials (IPCB), Italy)
^

Polymer blends and alloys

· Joaquín López Lago (University of A Coruña)
· Khalid Lamnawar (Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Lyon, France)
· Clemens Holzer (Montanuniversität Leoben, Austria)
· Johan Verbeek (University of Auckland, New Zeeland)
^

Morphology and structural development

· Maite Rico Varela (Group of Polymers, University of A Coruña)
· Alejandro J. Müller (IKERBASQUE Research Professor at POLYMAT and UPV/EHU)
· Patrick C. Lee (University of Toronto, Canada)
· Ines Kühnert (Leibniz Institute of Polymer Research Dresden, Germany)
^

Polymers and environment

· Ana Vera Machado (University of Minho)
· Jong-Min Lee (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
· Marco Aurelio de Paoli (Unicamp, Brazil)
· Pablo Ortiz (Uniandes, Colombia)
^

Polymer Films, Fibers, Membranes & Coatings

· Hadj Benkreira (University of Bradford)
· Miko Cakmak (Purdue University, USA)
· Yurong Yan (South China University of Technology, China)
· Rudolf Hufenus (Empa, Switzerland)
· Adbellah Ajji (Polytechnique Montreal, Canada)
· Fabien Sorin, EPF Lausanne, Switzerland
^

Rheology

· Ana María Díaz Díaz (PROTERM, University of A Coruña)
· Nino Grizzuti (University of Naples, Italy)
· Jan Vermant (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
· José María Franco (Universidad de Huelva)
· Paula Moldenaers (KU Leuven, Belgium)

^

Additive manufacturing

· María Sonia Dopico García (University of A Coruña)
· Samuel Schlicht (Universität Erlangen Nürberg, Germany)
· Jeremie Soulestin (Institut Mines Télécom Lille Douai, France)
^

Modeling and simulation

· Ana Álvarez García (PROTERM, University of A Coruña)
· Evan Mitsoulis (National Technical University Athens, Greece)
· Fardin Khabaz (University of Akron, USA)
· Toshihisa Kajiwara (Kyushu University, Japan)
^

Injection molding, molding and molds

· Roberto Pantani (Università degli Studi di Salerno)
· Andrew N. Hrymak (Western University, Canada)
^

Extrusion, mixing and compounding

· Jose A. Covas (Universidade do Minho)
· Joseph H. Koo (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
· Bruno Vergnes (MINES ParisTech, France)
^

Foams and other porous materials

· Chul B. Park (University of Toronto, Canada)
· Reza Nofar (Instanbul Technical University, Turkey)

Collaboration comittee

María del Carmen Ramírez Gómez
Danny Robert Moncada Villalobos
Anja Schmidt
Zoia Haholkina
Silvia Lage Rivera
Marius Bodor
Jesika Asatryan
Matteo Sanviti
Laura Vázquez Vázquez
Mercedes  Pereira Rodríguez
María Isabel Rial Hermida
David Barreiro Villaverde
Goretti Arias Ferreiro

Contact Us

Email

pps2024ferrol@orzancongres.com

Location

Avda. Primo de Rivera 11, 2º Izda. A Coruña, Spain

Phone

+34 981 900 700